Staff Reports

 

TIFTON, Ga. — A total of 400 students completed the requirements for graduation from Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College at the end of the 2019 Spring Semester. Of those graduates, a total of 179 graduates received bachelor’s degrees. Among the graduates were 26 students who received their bachelor’s degrees in Agricultural Education, the first ever graduates in that field from ABAC.

Colquitt County-area graduates, their hometowns, and fields of study are as follows:

Coolidge

• Michaela L. Smith, Bachelor of Science, Agriculture

Doerun

• Taylor N. Cross, Associate of Science

• Ambria N. Poole, Associate of Science with Distinction

Hartsfield

• Lacey English, Bachelor of Science, Business

• Alexandria Leigh Gibbs, Associate of Science, Nursing

• Daryl Mallie Williamson, Bachelor of Science, Agriculture

Lenox

• Marion Benjamin Brock, Bachelor of Science, Business, Magna Cum Laude

• Robert D. Devlin II, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

• Kirby Adreanne Lawhorn, Bachelor of Science, Writing and Communication, Cum Laude

• Karly Shae Luke, Associate of Science, Nursing

Meigs

• Jillian Leigh Grimm, Associate of Science, Nursing

• Cathy Marie Williams, Associate of Science, Nursing

Moultrie

• Buck Patten Blalock, Associate of Science with Distinction

• Casey Cochran, Associate of Science, Nursing with Merit

• LaDanza Davis, Associate of Science, Nursing

• Kimberly Paige Glover, Associate of Science, Nursing

• Kevin Scott Hall, Associate of Science

• Austin McCray Harrell, Bachelor of Science, Agriculture

• Steven B. McLeod, Bachelor of Science, Agriculture

• Brentley Gaskins Odom, Associate of Science

• Jeremy R. Paradice, Bachelor of Science, Biology, Summa Cum Laude

• Aaron Daly Prewitt, Bachelor of Science, Agriculture

• Pedro Ramirez Jr, Associate of Science, Nursing

• Danyela Nicole Salas, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Education, Summa Cum Laude

• Alisha Kalleen Sloan, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

• Kimberly Helen Smith, Bachelor of Science, Nursing

• Rumonda Solomon, Associate of Science

• Monica Tripp, Associate of Science, Nursing

• Andrew Richard Underwood, Associate of Science, Nursing with Merit

Norman Park

• Courtney Smith Hargraves, Associate of Science

• Samantha Sanchez, Associate of Science, Nursing

Omega

• Jacob Eugene Bennett, Bachelor of Science, Agriculture

• Kerry Suzette Delgado, Bachelor of Science, Biology

• Kandice DeAnn Spires, Bachelor of Science, Business

• Kristen Renee Thomas, Bachelor of Science, Agricultural Education, Cum Laude

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0