Play will begin on Monday in the Moultrie-Colquitt County Parks and Recreation Department’s Midget, Mite, Tiny Mite and flag football leagues.

The Midget League, for 11- and 12-year-olds, has three teams.

Ameris, coached by Bobby Merritt, includes Naeem Bell, Kenneth Bennett, Timothy Brinson, James Facison, Logan Flowers, Clinton Folsom, Derrick Hopper, Ny’Xavian Irving, Austin Jamison, Kyle Kullmann, Nakerian Porter, Leroy Valdez, Daniel McMillian, Lenorris Severson, T’Vondre Boyd, Andrew Davis, Jaquavion Mathis, Jake Merritt, Keyvarius Stubbs, Christian Truelove, Kamrin Woods and Dy’TravonWilliams.

The James Scott-coached Moose team includes Jordan Barfield, Kirk Beacham, Logan Bratcher, Hank Green, Shathereis Kendrick, Thomas Kendrick, Anthony Ruffin, Hunter Cardin, Carlos Fuller, Charleston Hembree, Logan Law, Henry Matney, Dustin Murfin, Zy’Kerious Parrish, Blake Richter, Zy’Tavien Ryles, Zy’Tevian Ryles, Tyler Scott, Albert Stringer and Anterian Thornton.

Clark Harden is coaching Rocky’s. His roster includes Noah Bullard, Jon Cone, Deontre Daniels, David Davis, Hakim Dison, Jaycee Harden, Laquavion Haynes, Callon Kubiak, Rashard Revels, Dorien Townsend, Ny’Quasian Tuff, Timothy Williams, Jah Wright, Juaquan Williams, Aaron Edmonds, Charles Mercer, Peter Thornton and Ezzion Williams.

The league for 9- and 10-year-olds will kick off with a game between Baell Mercantile and Triangle Furniture at 6 p.m. Monday, followed by the Crystal Pharmacy-Stone’s Home Center game at 7 p.m.

Playing for Kyle Tostenson’s Baell Mercantile team are Gabe Horne, Payden Littleton, Zy’Vequavial Palmore, Tykerion Powell, Byron Williford, Jermaine Butt, Javahry Bennett, Devin Bennett, Carter Boatwright, Jordan Calhoun, Jacob Harris, Brooks Henry, Daquarius King, Jacob Long, Benjamin McLaughlin, Janirius Pace and Lucas Tostenson.

Coach John Touchton’s Crystal Pharmacy team includes Hunter Brooks, Joshua Burnham, Hunter Devore, Joshua Doile, Paxton Furney, Will Hall, Levin Stanfill, Steven Spradley, Zane Touchton, Conner Wilder, Trey McCoy, Thomas Barry, Chance Caulder, Drew Dalton, Ethan Hargraves, Slater Stringer, J.T. Whatley, Caleb Williams and Jacob Harris.

Playing for the First Franklin team coached by Pershaun Fann are Colby Baker, Milton Barfield, Omarion Daniels, Pershaun Fann Jr., Noah Fortson, Iquavien Grier, Tanner Hargraves, Fletcher Jacobs, Kade Kennedy, Dextra Polite Jr., Gavin Steptoe, Garrison Glenn, Jamaree Hill, Jairo Meza, Jayden Strickland, Jaheem Wheeler and Antonio Spradley.

Terry Grant’s Mobley Plant team includes Edwin Decrowder, Dontrelle Harvey, Garrett Rhodes, Travis Summers, Javarius Woods, Shawn Allen, O’rion Bonner, Denzel Coates, Chase Evans, Donald Johnson, Skyler Jones, Jy’Terrian Logan, Derrick Madison, Daniel McMillan, Ny’Quavian Richardson, Alek Rosales and Mack Suber.

Coaching the Stone’s Home Center team is Delacy Rushing. His roster includes James Burleson, El’Driquez Silas, Hunter Strickland, Gamall Wallace, Cour’zerian Williams, Lemeke Brockington, Oscar Bullard, Jaheim Brown, Zykerious Brockington, Luke Gonzalez, Logan Livingston, Ja’Navien Peterson, Dequavian Rushing, Duron Rushing, Caden Summerlin and Mar’Kaybion Spradley.

Triangle Furniture, coached by Willie C. Johnson, includes Terry Anderson, Naziaire Fuller, Di’Quarious McGee, Dawson Parker, Max Parker, Tajh Sanders, Jaden Singletary, Nathan Bell, Isayah Denney, Bobby Edmonds Jr., Logan Ellenberg, Endreak Ford, Garytt Gee, Camden Hurst, Chase Lloyd, Daniel Sellers and Demarco Williams.

Brian Boyd is coaching Uniheath. His players are Gage Barajas, Jordan Boyd, Bryce Courtney, Nathan O’Kelly, Reginald Tabor, Amir Washington, Jacob Boyd, Cais Cook, Conner Gay, Trace Glover, Daquarius King, Austin Law, Zacharey O’Kelley, Bobby Ussery, Jaheim Ward, Caden York and Remon Young.

The Tiny Mite league, for 7- and 8-year-olds, also has seven teams.

Playing for Domino’s, coached by William Bishop, are Will Bishop, Vanquez Burton, Antwan Daniels, Jacolby Edwards, Michael Flournoy, Destin Hudnall, Caron Robinson, Zachery Wright, Brandon Bennett, Kaleb Dell, Seth Ellis, Dalton Fillyaw, Tadae Knighton, Hayes Lightsey, Navarrio Robinson, Tyson Shepherd, Jamarri Stewart and Nicholas Torres.

Dennis Eubanks is coaching Lazarus. On his team are Hunter Cobb, Andrw Eubanks, Quan’terrian Fuller, Cal Grantham, Everett Green, Ty’Quan McNeal, Cody Thompson, Ja’Ryan Wallace, Tarvonn Boyd, Malik Gaines, Jackson Glenn, Marqwayvian McCoy, Stephen McLaughlin, Joshua McMurphy, Brett Pressley, Gage Tatum, Cannon Whatley, Justin Williams and Brady Blackburn.

Coach Mike Henry’s Dairy Queen team includes Kamel Bonner, I’Marius Bussie, Davion Clay, Neko Fann, Ty’Querrius Lamar, Da’Marco McNeal, Keshaun Palmore, Antonio Stafford, Jarvis Thornton, Cameron Turpen, Yasheed Wheeler, Keith Bishop, Rayland DeMott, Ron’Quavin Gamble, Michael Henry Jr., Patrick Melton Jr., DeAndre Stewart, Djmon Wheeler and Dylan Williams.

Billy Holweger is coaching Adams and Adams Ltd. His roster includes Zane Baron, Daniel Corson, Dylan Holweger, Lakota Jowers, Tucker Sparkman, Calvin Washington, Kamarian Williams, Markese Wilson, Adrian Alvarado, Letherrio Edwards, Ny’Kobios Fuller, Victor Gomez II, Joshua Lamb, Jacob Law, Zy’norian McClendon, Omarian Peterson, Carson Tyler and Cole Whatley.

Playing for coach Billy Jackson’s Edwards Motors team is Noah Diaz-Jackson, Ny’Quavious Edwards, Kan’yae Herring, Mac Kilgore, Jayvion Porter, Kyari Rivers, Kyvon Rivers, De’ron Swain, Logan Bennett, Michael A. Cavin, Carter Grafius, Matthew Hinson, Logan Lay, Ty’Li Lewis, Jykeivion Jalin Porter, Kennon Snipes, Jake Tucker, Jonathan Vaughn and Hilton White.

Southwest Georgia Bank, coached by Terry Kelly, includes Luke Barber, Jayku Bonner, Cam Cook, Stephen Gamble, Jayden Singletary, Kenyan Solomon, Lyric Thomas, Tanner Weeks, Khameron White, Carson Young, Zakias Boyd, Nathan Emptage, Braidon Kelley, Ranon Lewis, Raheim McBride, K’veon Pollard, Thomas Ponder III, Thomas Seth Roberts and Justin Sinclair.

Playing for Zaxby’s, which is coached by Freddie Williams, are Keavin Bridges, Michael Clark, Freddrick Cunningham, Mac Duck, Tyrel Edmonson, Eric Garcia, Julian Harper, jimmy Johnson, Ny’Arien Madison, Jumeir Pridgen, Zack Reddock, Mic’Keal Taylor, Jay’Den Williams, Montana Edwards, Daveon Hunt, Ken’Darrius Kinsey, Jessie Meza, Jar’Dae Williams and Arkyrya Coates.

Flag football is for players 5- and 6-years old. The Bears are being coached by Tony DeRosso. His players are Calab Harrison, Nishawn Osby, Kristopher E. Rodriguez, Carlos Williams Jr., Dylan Chapman, Brady DeRosso, Adrian Gallardo Jr., Chason Glenn, Hudson Glenn, Pearce Hightower, Jamaal Jackson, Joseph Jackson and Tavorian King.

Playing for coach Brayan Jackson’s Falcons are Horace Daniels, Ethan Hurst, Ethan Allegood, Landon Cooper, Emory Gage, Noah McClure, Timothy McClure, Wilson Whitfield, Trent Young, Jerron Blakely Jr., Jah’Boris Fuller, Kavozier Harrison and John Jackson.

Gary Thomas is coaching the Packers. His roster includes Ta’lyjiah Anderson, DeAundre Brown, Ny’Jaylon Collier, Akameron King, Truth Anderson, Jaquez Collier, Terajje’ Johnson, Travis Johnson, Javon Gudes, James Howard, Xavion Martin, Samuel Miller, Jaylen Overstreet and Kijae Spencer.

Coach Brad Gregory’s Patriots include Day’shaun Brown, CJ Scott, PJ Burkett, Jay Daniels, JyQwayvin Hudson, Charlie J. Thornton, Darralyn Cody, James Fagan, Tuck Gregory, Trip Gregory, Talon Griffin and Hunter Horne.

Coach Ike Ellerbee’s Saints are Jaxon Chambers, TayShaun Hooks, Paxton Rooks, Luke Ellerbee, Rylan Howell, Pate Parker, Trison Russell, Landen Thomas, Adam Beverly, Dylan Branch, Silvester Carolina, Jacoby Daniels and Jaxon Furney.

Ted Schwartz is coaching the Thunder. His players are Jayden Davidson, NaKyrious Davis, Joshua Denney, Makel Gaines, Malachi Smith, Adrian Williams, Ta’Aaron Scott, Khalil Collins, Rodney Collins, Caden Grier, Jashar Kinsey, Quinterious Logan, Marcus Richardson and Za’Navien Richardson.

The Tigers of coach Travis Enoch are Travis Enoch, Aunre Alderman Jr., Antavious Bailey, C.J. Bryant, Aaron Fields, Da’Camron Hadley, Clayton Hutto, Ta’Quavian Lamar, Denim Scyon Lewis, Will Madison, Michael Marshall, Quince McCloud, Joshua Molden and Donquarious Shaw.

Coach Gibson’s Wolfpack includes Brayden Bell, Hayden Hamm, Jason Howard, Landon K. Jones, Luke Scarberry, David Spradley, Aaron Bell, Hayden Cavin, Steven Gibson, Landis McDaniel, Walker Burgess, Colton Sauls, Tyrone Scott and Jamaree Singletary.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

React to this story:

0
0
0
0
0